HRH The Princess Royal

Photos of Winners and Fellows meeting Her Royal Highness

NCA 2021

Full report here after the awards

Winners' photos

Available after the awards

Don't forget to join in the conversation !

#natcourierawards
Oct 26th 2021 IoD London

NCA 2021 - Full nominations short-list

Rate this item
(0 votes)

The full Nominations short-list for the 25th National Courier Awards follows...

 

 

  2021 Corporate Listing Nominations  
       
  Don’t throw it away Re Love Campaign DPD Asos Corporate Inspiration Awards
  Covid Safety Promise GLH Corporate Inspiration Awards
  Fire Recovery Team - Erith Ocado Corporate Inspiration Awards
  Pass it on' Homeless People support Smiths News Corporate Inspiration Awards
  Corporate Social Responsibility Whistl Corporate Inspiration Awards
  Have your say - App Yodel Corporate Inspiration Awards
       
  Mark Cartright Highways England Covid Road Safety and Well-Being
  Ashlee Field DPD Covid Road Safety and Well-Being
  Jacqui O'Donovan O'Donovans Covid Road Safety and Well-Being
  Jon Bunting Smiths News Covid Road Safety and Well-Being
       
       
  Start Up Business City Couriers Direct Team Award
  Delivery against availability FedEx Wellingborough Team Award
  Reducing Carbon Footprint FedEx Bellshill Team Award
  Last letter delivered Whistl Belfast Team Award
       
       
  Stay Fresh 2 hr Delivery Hermes Step Change
  Store to Store to Door Yodel Step Change
       
    DINNER  
       
  Eco Hub London Team Absolutely Clean Air Distinction
  Double Gas Trucks Hermes Clean Air Distinction
  Aero Trailer - Don Bur Tuffnells  Clean Air Distinction
  Cut emission Yodel Clean Air Distinction
       
       
  Tony Spooner Mark Dodge AJS Northants Working together
  Michel Kelly Paul Edwards DX Crewe Working together
  David Brown Leon Hinkson DX Enfield Working together
  Chris Shuttleworth Wayne Foster Smiths News Working together
  Lynn Elkington  Catherine Parker DX East Grinstead Working together
  Nigel and Angela Salt Yodel Wrexham Working together
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
  2021 INDIVIDUALS Nominees List  
  Andrewe McCarthy Rico DHL Contract 
  Damien Montaque Rico Technology Contract 
  Manesh Rana CitySprint Capita Contract 
  Isabelle Saliba CitySprint Contract 
       
  Robert 'Bertie' Boyle Yodel Courier
  Abayomi Ekundayo CitySprint Manchester Courier
  Mark Guant Yodel Courier
  Darren Hanson DX Rotherham Courier
  Aldwin Jarrett CitySprint Letchworth Courier
  Rod Jones FedEx Courier
  Kevin Keegan FedEx Courier
  Darran Marnoch CitySprint Southampton Courier
  Philip McGovern GLH Courier 2 Wheels
  Chrysostomos "Tom" Michael CitySprint Guildford Courier
  Mark Mooney FedEx Courier
  Perry Ryan Hermes Portsmouth Courier
  Harjit (Harry) Singh Onit Logistics Courier
  Rupert Tufnail DPD Leicester Courier
  Kelvin Whipp FedEx Courier
  Paul Winter FedEx Courier
       
       
  Keith Angus CitySprint Edinburgh Office
  Sally Bayliss Rico Call Centre Office
  Sheila Bradley FedEx Office
  Craig Burton Yodel Office
  Madeleine Burton CitySprint Portsmouth Office
  Rob Cottle Smiths News Office
  Andrew Clark Tuffnells Office
  Lucie Comert DX Office
  Maureen Daniel CitySprint Nottingham Office
  Ruben Dobrescu London Office
  Rebecca Hunter City Couriers Chesterfield Office
  Roy Owen Rico Service Centre Office
  Marcus Pordoy Rico Logistcs Office
  Shakur Razaq Rico Logistics Office
  Ross Thorpe Rico Training Office
  Paul Wildman FedEx Office
  Adam Yates CitySprint Sheffield Office
  Tarquin Tan Absolutely Office
 
   
Last modified on Tuesday, 26 October 2021 15:02
IoC

Winners' Photo Gallery